To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Miniature railway fair

Vilhelm Bjerknes vei 22
5081 Bergen
xxx km from Airport
xxx km to City Centre

55 36 60 40

Add Miniature railway fair to your Itinerary

Price from NOK100.00
Miniature railway fair
  • Miniature railway fair
  • Miniature railway fair
  • Miniature railway fair
  • Miniature railway fair

Opening Times

Season (26 Sept 2020 - 27 Sept 2020)
DayTimes
Saturday11:00 - 17:00
Sunday11:00 - 16:00

Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
AdultsNOK100.00 admission
ChildrenNOK60.00 admission
Family ticket 2voksne/adults + 3 barn/childrenNOK200.00 admission

Prices may be subject to change.

Map & Directions

Public Transport Directions

Local tram
Bybanen line 1

Facilities

General facilities

  • café/cafeteria

What's nearby

  1. Fantoft Stave Church

    The old stave church at Fantoft, originally built in Fortun in Sogn in 1150 and moved to Fantoft in 1883, burnt down on 6 June 1992. Fantoft Stave…

    1.44 km Away
  2. Gamlehaugen, King Harald's Bergen Residence

    King Harald's official residence in Bergen. Built at the turn of the century, this impressive house was the home of Prime Minister Christian…

    1.80 km Away
  3. Ulriken643 (Ulriken Cable car) - closed for rebuilding

    Be aware that Ulriken will be closed until May 1 2021 due to rebuild.
    Ulriken Cable car takes you to the highest of Bergen’s seven mountains. Enjoy…

    2.22 km Away
  1. Bergen Science Centre VilVite

    Welcome to a science centre where the whole family can discover more than 100 different exhibits.

    3.50 km Away
  2. Troldhaugen Home of composer Edvard Grieg

    Edvard Grieg Museum Troldhaugen was the home of composer Edvard Grieg for 22 years. He composed many of his best-known works in the little garden hut.

    4.16 km Away
  3. The University Museum of Bergen - wonder and science

    Collections ranging form the Age of antiquity and the Middle Ages right up to the present day. West Norway is particularly well represented.…

    4.25 km Away
  4. Bergen Maritime Museum

    Join us for a fascinating museum tour to learn about Norway’s relationship with the sea over thousands of years, richly illustrated by beautiful…

    4.30 km Away
  5. Bergen Kunsthall

    Bergen Kunsthall is one of Norway’s premier arenas for contemporary art. Variety of exhibitions from international and Norwegian artists.

    4.38 km Away
  6. KODE – Art museums and Composer Homes

    Extensive collection of art and design. Masterpieces by Edvard Munch, Nikolai Astrup, Pablo Picasso, Paul Klee, J. C. Dahl and  “the Silver Treasure”.

    4.42 km Away
  7. Leprosy Museum - Bergen City Museum

    Founded in the 15th c., St. George’s was a hospital for lepers until the middle of the 20th c. The present day buildings date back to the 18th c.

    4.48 km Away
  8. Galleri Nygaten

    Maybe the most spectacular gallery in Norway. Breathtaking interior as well as exhibitions. Available for receptions concerts, seminars and dinners…

    4.59 km Away
  9. Damsgård Country Mansion - Bergen City Museum

    Damsgård Country Mansion was erected in the 18th C. It is perhaps Europe’s best preserved wooden Rococco building with the original interior. 

    4.58 km Away
  10. Bergen Cathedral - closed for maintenance

    Bergen Cathedral is nearly 900 years old. It started as a church dedicated to Olav the Holy, Norway’s patron saint, around year 1150.

    4.71 km Away
  11. Bergen School Museum - Bergen City Museum

    From catechism to flannel boards - Norways oldest school building.

    4.78 km Away
  12. Fish Market in Bergen

    The picturesque Fish Market in Bergen is one of Norway's most visited outdoors markets. The Fish Market sells seafood, fruit and vegetables.

    4.92 km Away
  13. Fløibanen funicular

    Take the Floibanen funicular to the top of Mount Fløyen! Check out the spectacular view of the city, play in the Troll Forest or walk exciting nature…

    5.02 km Away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within metres