Turbuss Bergen

Godvikveien 47
5179 Godvik
xxx km to City Centre
xxx km from Airport

55 70 55 15

Category

Bus

Add Turbuss Bergen to your Itinerary

Turbuss Bergen

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

What's nearby

  1. Vannkanten Waterworld

    Here the whole family can enjoy the inside as well as the outside pools. 8 pools, waterslides, Jacuzzis, good food and drinks and relaxation area.

    2.56 km Away
  2. Alvøen Country Manor - Bymuseet i Bergen

    This mansion is the main building of the owners of the paper factory of Alvøen, dating from 1797. Large collection of furniture, silver and porcelain.

    2.79 km Away
  3. Bergen Gokart

    New and modern go-kart center for visitors of all ages. Bergen Gokart is all electric and offers a technical tracks on two floors.

    4.49 km Away
  1. Damsgård Country Mansion - Bymuseet i Bergen

    Damsgård Country Mansion was erected in the 18th C. It is perhaps Europe’s best preserved wooden Rococco building with the original interior. 

    5.72 km Away
  2. Nordnes seawater pool

    Nordnes seawater pool is located in the Nordnes park, near the Aquarium and within walking distance of the city centre. Pool, diving board and shower…

    6.22 km Away
  3. Bergen Aquarium

    Meet the sea lions, the creepy - but great crocodiles, fish and the fascinating snakes at Bergen Aquarium. Film screening and feeding daily.

    6.28 km Away
  4. Bergen Maritime Museum - Museum Vest

    Join us for a fascinating museum tour to learn about Norway’s relationship with the sea over thousands of years, richly illustrated by beautiful…

    6.72 km Away
  5. Bergens Tekniske Museum

    The Bergen Technical Museum is a transportation-themed museum. We focus on transportation and communication after the technical industrial revolution.

    6.77 km Away
  6. Stranges stiftelse - poorhouse for women

    Stranges Stiftelse was established in 1609 as a poorhouse for women and tells a story of poverty and social deprivation. Guided tour and exhibition…

    6.76 km Away
  7. The University Museum of Bergen - wonder and science

    Collections ranging form the Age of antiquity and the Middle Ages right up to the present day.

    6.79 km Away
  8. The Museums garden

    In the Museum Garden you will find many different flowers, perennials, shrubs and trees in a beautiful green botanical garden, right in the center of…

    6.83 km Away
  9. The Gestapo museum - «House of horror»

    The high-tech dissemination center takes You on a journey into the German occupiers ideological view and some of its brutal consequences.

    6.95 km Away
  10. Bergenhus Fortress

    Bergenhus Fortress is one of Norway’s oldest and best preserved fortifications. The Fortress has a long history as a royal seat, episcopal see and…

    7.02 km Away
  11. Rosenkrantz Tower - Bymuseet i Bergen

    The tower was built in the 1560s by the governor of Bergen Castle (Bergenhus), Erik Rosenkrantz, and served as a combined residence and fortified…

    7.11 km Away
  12. The King Håkon´s Hall - Bymuseet i Bergen

    Håkon’s Hall was built between 1247 and 1261 by Håkon Håkonsson. It was the largest of the royal residency in the 13th-century when Bergen was the…

    7.11 km Away
  13. Bergen Kunsthall

    Bergen Kunsthall is one of Norway’s premier arenas for contemporary art. Variety of exhibitions from international and Norwegian artists.

    7.18 km Away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within metres